Auburn Lodge Ford Naas Lullymore Development City Jet Ford Naas City Jet

Privacy Policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical terms used in this statement are explained at the end of this page.

General statement

Conor Furey & Associates fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect or publish any personal information about you through this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 - 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Conor Furey & Associates does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us or by using our online contact form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Conor Furey & Associates only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Collection and use of technical information

This website uses temporary "session" cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. When you log in to the Conor Furey & Associates website, a cookie is placed on your computer with an encrypted id to remember your credentials. No other information is stored in this cookie. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser. Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to personally identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

Conor Furey & Associates will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is the policy of Conor Furey & Associates never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by law. The technical information will be used only by Conor Furey & Associates, and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 – 2003.

Glossary of technical terms used

Contact Us

Conor Furey & Associates Ltd.
Olde World Cottage,
Rathasker Road
Naas
Co. Kildare
Tel: +353(0)45 486 229
info@conorfurey.ie

Find us Online